Skip to content
Blue Mail Media logo

B2B data provider · every profession we hold

Professionals Email List

A professionals email list is a contact file of working professionals selected by what they do rather than where they work: accountants, lawyers, engineers, IT and HR staff, managers and C-level executives. Blue Mail Media holds 85M+ of them, with a business email address, a phone number, a job title and company firmographics on each record.

This page is the hub for 38 separate lists. If you already know the profession you sell to, the table below goes straight to its own page, which is filtered and priced for that role. Stay here for a mix of professions, or if you are not sure yet. The database is re-verified every 90 days and your file is checked again before it is sent.

Every file here is built to order rather than sold off the shelf. Start with the job titles and seniority you sell to, then narrow by industry and SIC code, company size, revenue band and geography down to country and region, and you receive only the records that match.

Files arrive as .xls, .csv or .txt, normally in 3 to 5 business days, either as a one-off purchase or on a licence that refreshes every 90 days. If an email hard bounces or a phone number turns out to be wrong, that contact is replaced.
85M+
Professionals Data
500M+
B2B Contact Data

Re-verified every 90 days, and checked again before your file is sent

Request a Custom Quote

0 / 500

  • 95% Deliverability, backed by replacement
  • GDPR, CCPA & CAN-SPAM Compliant
  • Human & AI Verified Data

Trusted By Over 11K Organizations To Grow Revenue

Coty logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Costco Wholesale logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Experian logo, a Blue Mail Media client
IBM logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Oracle logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Prime Therapeutics logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Seattle Colleges logo, a Blue Mail Media client

What Is A Professionals Email List?

What the Prof professionals email list from Blue Mail Media includes

A professionals email list is a database of business contact details for decision-makers and licensed professionals, compiled from public registers, corporate filings, B2B directories, industry events, Google Maps and other public sources, and opt-in channels.

Many of the 38 segments are licensed professions, so a licensed professionals email list is built from the same file by asking for those roles: lawyers, accountants, engineers, architects, nurses and therapists among them.

It provides all required data for multichannel marketing, like email and postal addresses and phone numbers.

The professional mailing list breaks the territorial barriers and lets businesses connect with the right business professionals worldwide across various industry verticals. Buyers also ask for it as a professionals contacts list, or for professional mailing lists in the plural; it is the same file either way, and the filters decide what you receive.

  • Re-verified every 90 daysAnd checked again before your file is sent
  • 38 professional segmentsEach with its own page, filtered and priced for that role
  • Filtered before you see itJob title, seniority, industry, company size and geography
  • CAN-SPAM, CCPA and GDPRSupplied compliant. The sending rules stay yours

Which professionals list fits your audience?

Each profession below has its own list, with its own counts and sample data. Pick the one you sell to, or stay on this page for a mix.

If you are targetingUse this list
A mix of professions, or you are still defining your audienceStay here. This list covers every segment above, filtered by title, seniority, industry and country
Executives and managers
CEOs, CFOs, CIOs and other C-suite rolesC-Level Executives Email List
Board chairsChairman Email List
Vice presidentsVP Email List
Directors and department headsD Level Executives Email List
Managers across functionsManagers Email List
People who choose IT products and servicesIT Decision Makers Email List
Senior IT leadersIT Executives Email List
R&D leadersResearch and Development Executives Email List
HR
HR teams and HR leadersHR Email List. Specific lists: HR Directors, HR Managers, HR Vice President, CHRO
Finance and insurance
Accountants and CPAsAccountants Email List
Financial advisorsFinancial Advisors Email List
InvestorsInvestors Email List
Stock brokersStock Brokers Email List
Loan officersLoan Officer Email List
Mortgage brokersMortgage Brokers Email List
Bank tellersBank Teller Email List
Insurance agentsInsurance Agent Email List
Legal
Lawyers and attorneysLawyers Email List. Specific lists: Bankruptcy Lawyers, Criminal Lawyers, Divorce Lawyers, Intellectual Property Attorneys, Patent Lawyers, Personal Injury Lawyers, Chief Legal Officers
Real estate and construction
Real estate agentsReal Estate Agent Email List
Real estate developersReal Estate Developers Email List
Real estate investorsReal Estate Investors Email List
Property managersProperty Managers Email List
Contractors and buildersContractors Email List
ArchitectsArchitects Email List
Interior designersInterior Designers Email List
Construction equipment and supplies dealersConstruction Equipment and Supplies Email List
Education
Teachers, principals, librarians and other academic staffAcademic Professionals Email List. Specific lists: Teachers, Principals, Librarian
Business owners, trade and other professions
Small business ownersSmall Business Owners Email List
WholesalersWholesalers Email List
Importers and exportersInternational Importers Exporters Email List
ManufacturersManufacturers Email List
Auto dealersAuto Dealers Email List
ChefsChefs Email List
Event organizersEvent Organizers Email List
Travel agentsTravel Agents Email List
JournalistsJournalist Email List
EngineersEngineering Email List
Quality control professionalsQuality Control Professionals Email List
Outside this section
Doctors, nurses, psychologists and other healthcare professionalsHealthcare Email List

Get Your Hands on Our Free Sample Data of the Professionals Email List

Full NameEmail IDPhone NumberJob TitleCompanyDomainIndustryCountry
Flemming Hyldahlh***@scr.dk+45 555 *** *000IT ConsultantScrscr.dkStaffing & RecruitingDenmark
Rebecca McCarrenr***@wwl.nhs.uk+44 555 *** *001Divisional Nursing DirectorWrightington, Wigan & Leigh NHSwwl.nhs.ukHospitals & Health CareUnited Kingdom
Jennifer van Heukelomj***@tc.gc.ca+1 555 *** *002Co-chair Young ProfessionalsTransport Canadacanada.caGovernment AdministrationCanada
Jonathan Kerhlikarj***@trustvip.com+1 916 *** *606IT Services ProfessionalVisionary Integration Professionalstrustvip.comIT Services & ConsultingUnited States
Hope Robillardh***@trustvip.com+1 813 *** *496IT Services ProfessionalVisionary Integration Professionalstrustvip.comIT Services & ConsultingUnited States
Frederic Blouin-Michaudf***@esri.ca+1 555 *** *003Program ManagerEsri Canadaesri.caSoftware DevelopmentCanada
Stefan Luderss***@esa.int+33 555 *** *004Image Distribution ManagerEuropean Space Agencyesa.intSpace Research & TechnologyFrance
Rachel Mimsr***@deepintheartoftexastherapy.com+1 580 *** *427Mental Health ExpertUndefiendundefiend.comundefiendUnited States
Tom Ericksont***@ericksonwebdesigns.com+1 425 *** *111Website DeveloperUndefiendundefiend.comundefiendUnited States
Marc Brinkmanb***@ice-up.eu+31 555 *** *005Data ScientistIce Utility Professionalsice-up.euBusiness ConsultingNetherlands

Tell us which professional records you need

Name the job titles, the industries and the countries, and a data consultant comes back with a record count and a price for exactly that selection.

What Drives Businesses To Rely On Blue Mail Media’s Professionals Email Database?

Market Expansion

The dataset carries responsive contacts across many countries and industries, filtered by country, region and industry, so opening a new market does not mean sourcing a new file.

Advanced Segmentation

Blue Mail Media helps businesses precisely target the most sales-ready audiences using segmentation preferences.

Enhanced Data Compliance

We provide you with CCPA, GDPR, CAN-SPAM, and other niche-specific regulatory-compliant contact databases.

High Accuracy

The database is re-verified every 90 days, and every file is verified again before it is delivered.

Better ROI

Every record is a qualified prospect with contact details that have been checked, and any that fails is replaced.

Streamline Prospecting

Blue Mail Media also provides insights into the number of emails and phone numbers available in each segment, so users can optimize their business expansion strategy and budget accordingly.

How Does Blue Mail Media Cumulate & Authenticate Professional Email Addresses & Other Details?

Professional records are compiled from public registers, corporate filings, B2B directories, industry events, Google Maps and other public sources, and opt-in channels. The database is re-verified every 90 days, and every file is verified again before it is delivered.

Here are the sources we primarily used to compile the email list of professionals.

  • B2B Directories
  • Press Releases
  • Telemarketing Efforts
  • Opt-in Email Responses
  • Trade Shows
  • Surveys
  • Business Magazines
  • Publishing Companies
  • Government Records
  • Corporate Registers
  • Business Events
  • Webinars
  • Market Research
  • Public Records
  • Mail and Telephone Inquiries
  • Seminars and Conferences
  • Company Newsletters
  • And More!

Boost Brand Credibility With A Customized Professionals Contact List

You can get a customized professional email list based on your business needs with our 70+ data filters. It will enable you to send personalized messages, product recommendations, and promotional content, which will enhance customer satisfaction and retention rate.

Some of the customization fields that we offer in our professional mailing list include:

  • Company Name
  • Company Location
  • Industry
  • Employee Size
  • Company Revenue
  • Contact Name
  • Job Title
  • Email Addresses
  • Contact Number
  • Mailing Addresses
  • Demographics
  • Firmographics
  • Country
  • License Number
  • License State
  • SIC Code
  • Technographic
  • And more

Execute Precise Marketing Campaigns With A Segmented Professionals Contact List

Blue Mail Media strategically categorizes its vast professionals contact database to simplify lead generation for organizations seeking to connect with C-suite officers or other high-ranking professionals, based on job titles, top technology users, or prominent key business contacts working across diverse sectors.

Explore the segmentation options based on job titles, C-Suite Level, industry, tech stack, and more.

Segmentation Based On Different Types Of Job Titles

44 entries
Job TitleEmail CountsPhone Counts
Academic Professionals Email List15321438
Accountants Email List21177912085413
Accounting Clerk Email List5175950452
Architects Email List717774705487
Auditors Email List497177429045
Auto Dealers Email List711698
Bankruptcy Lawyers Email List166117
Chef Email List14253811198561
Civil Litigation Lawyers Email List138119
Teachers Email List63165576087421
Tire Dealers Email List142120
Criminal Lawyers Email List11511098
Divorce Lawyers Email List193125
Electrical Contractors Email List1331711871
Engineer Email List1411656111846028
Event Organizers Email List1961616710
Financial Advisors Email List211177208430
Fleet Owners Email List432389
Furniture Manufacturers Email List518414
HR Email List28177582680561
Importers Exporters Email List2139978720016711
Travel Agents Email List7117770897
VP Email List21175992089718
Insurance Agents Email List213168212901
Interior Designer Email List231175220981
It Decision Makers Email List717791708961
Journalists Email List217177206987
Lawyers Email List311175308976
Librarian Email List147147118907
Marketing Directors Email List189177115641
Mortgage Brokers Email List2117820765
Contractors Email List343178318965
Workers Compensation Lawyers Email List116102
Patent Lawyers Email List119110
Personal Injury Lawyers Email List377287
Plastic Manufacturers Email List152139
Principals Email List14181671209761
Property Management Email List4128140871
Real Estate Agent Email List336411318971
Real Estate Investors Email List5181850897
Small Business Owners Email List182186164076
Tax Professionals66666489
C-Level Executives Email List49176114495781
D-Level Executives Email List1371771512890467

Segmentation Based On Different Types Of Industry

78 entries
IndustryEmail CountsPhone Counts
Hospitality Industry Email List525149524967
Banking Email List9117590657
Convenience Stores Email List17511687
Horticulture Industry Email List21172091
Mining Industry Email List318175307854
Resorts Email List4481742987
3D Printing Industry Email List9117590671
Beauty Industry Email List294175289765
Drilling Companies Email List2117520876
Hotels Email List5951458962
Nightclubs and Bars Email List17511698
Restaurant Email List717599708971
Accounting Agencies Email List329175319845
Biotechnology Email List4621642765
Education Industry Email List717753702561
Insurance Industry Email List266175227654
Non Profit Email List364199314532
Retail Industry Email List21175992065429
Advertising Agencies Email List717755706735
Bituminous Coal Lignite Surface Mining Email List299265
Electronics Industry Email List623177617632
Jewelry Stores Email List7717571675
Semiconductor Industry Email List9117589765
Bookstore Email List45644087
Energy Industry Email List9817796876
K 12 Schools Email List119175108976
Oil and Gas Industry Email List112175108716
Sporting Goods Store Email List3665332842
Environmental Services Email List161175127865
Law Firms Email List28172145
Packaging Industry Email List3291730724
Supermarkets and Department Stores Email List38643267
Call Center Email List17511456
Finance Email List717755706745
Legal Services Industry Email List421175405871
Pet Care Industry Email List126175107863
Supply Chain Email List717753702345
Agriculture Industry Email List294117286571
Ceramic Industry Email List4847544871
Fishing Industry Email List112175107651
Leisure Entertainment Industry Email List14175991398716
Petrochemical Industry Email List717654
Telecom Industry Email List161359148761
Air Transportation Email List8435982786
Chemical Industry Email List371182369810
Fitness Spa Clubs Email List427164408761
Luxury Goods Industry Email List7717572981
Poultry Industry Email List441175428761
Textile Industry Email List147256137865
Architectural Industry Email List322147307826
Church Email List189175168976
Food and Beverage Industry Email List21175992073471
Machinery Equipment Industry Email List717755706541
Printing Industry Email List9117890547
Transportation Industry Email List717755703651
Automotive Industry Email List336177318761
Colleges Universities Email List189359168910
Fortune 500 Companies Email List500500
Media Industry Email List21175992078611
Radio Station Email List21112001
Utilities Industry Email List189359158754
Aviation Industry Email List8435982765
Construction Industry Email List14253771289081
Freight Forwarders Email List141253128971
Metal Fabrication Email List1331612987
Railroad Transportation Industry Email List11661078
Warehouse Email List3197530854
Consulting Industry Email List14253771187654
General Merchandise Stores Email List147177130987
Metallurgy Industry Email List38513278
Real Estate Industry Email List21177532079511
Wine Industry Email List31583051
Automobile Repair Email List84358245
Cloud Computing Industry Email List3361731987
Forestry Email List11511067
Manufacturing Industry Email List42175994078641
Pubs Email List2311720876
Trucking Company Email List245149208976

Segmentation Based On Different Types Of C-Level Executives

24 entries
Job TitleEmail CountsPhone Counts
Chief Executive Officers Email List38608733695781
Chief Administrative Officers Email List1402111908
Chief Business Officers Email List73517189
Chief Compliance Officers Email List1425112987
Chief Data Officers Email List34663198
Chief Financial Officers Email List407525404718
Chief Happiness Officers Email List11711087
Chief Information Officers Email List107795106238
Chief Knowledge Officers Email List554478
Chief Legal Officers Email List73657278
Chief Risk Officers Email List86498276
Chief Experience Officers Email List30773029
Chief Web Officers Email List166122
Chief Marketing Officers Email List5399251861
Chief Networking Officers Email List102100
Chief Operating Officers Email List253811248710
Certified Professional Accountants133127
Chief Procurement Officers Email List27062490
Chief Revenue Officers Email List1348411987
Chief Security Officers Email List57745689
Chief Technology Officers Email List115469108974
Chief Experience Officers Email List31183098
Chief Accounting Officers Email List57975690
Chief Sales Officers Email List87378698

How Can Businesses Use The Professional Mailing List Across Various Use Cases?

Now you can target most potential prospects across their most preferred marketing channels by addressing their specific pain points. You can employ our professionals contact database in multiple channels to attain its maximum efficacy. Let’s explore some major use case scenarios:

A B2B sales team reviewing target account data together

Scale Business Outreach

Map your client base and expand outreach by identifying segments with shared characteristics and preferences.

A boardroom of decision makers in a working session

Lead Generation

Attract and engage the sales-qualified leads through successful multi-channel campaigning.

Colleagues discussing a campaign at a shared desk

Email Marketing

Promote upcoming flash sales and exclusive offers, increase brand recognition, and boost revenue with mass or personalized email campaigns.

Corporate towers seen from street level

Telemarketing

Communicate with the interested leads directly over the phone and help them understand how your offerings can solve their business problems.

A marketing team planning an outbound programme

Social Media Marketing

Upload the list on LinkedIn or X to engage those audiences directly, and send sponsored messages to drive traffic back to your site.

cta office

SMS Marketing

Send out timely reminders that help you regain footing in your dormant customers’ minds.

Build Your Custom Professionals Email List

Which Organizations Will Gain Significant Value from The Professionals Email Database?

The segmented professionals email address list helps businesses in the following industries reach the clients they are after.

Technology Providers

Companies offering software or IT consulting services use the technology-specific segmented email list, or the CTO email list, to pitch their solutions straight to the decision-makers who choose them.

EdTech Companies

Companies that offer online learning platforms or specialized skill development courses can use the academic professionals email list, CTO or CHRO email lists, and other relevant segmented lists for referral marketing or strategic partnerships.

Employee Benefits Consultants

These companies use the email database to reach HR professionals with employee benefits: life insurance, medical insurance, wellness programmes, commuter benefits and more.

Pharmaceutical Manufacturers

These companies can make use of our email list to market drugs and medications to licensed pharmacists worldwide.

Surgical Device Manufacturers

These companies sell suture scissors, retractors, knives and other specialised surgical tools to practising surgeons, selected from the healthcare email list.

Marketing Agencies

Digital marketing companies use the segmented email list to promote their services to attorneys, travel agents, real estate agents and other professionals.

Our commitments on the professionals list, and how we back them up

Since 2010, Blue Mail Media has supplied contact data to more than 11,000 organizations. Here is what we commit to on this file, and what stands behind each commitment.

ParametersOur commitmentHow we back it up
VerificationRe-verified every 90 days, and again before your file is sentThe rolling cycle covers the database; the second check covers the records you actually ordered.
Failed contactsAt least 95% of the contact data you buy is validIf more than 5% of the email addresses or phone numbers you buy bounce or fail, we replace the failed data.
CustomizationBuilt to order from your own filtersJob title and seniority, industry and SIC code, company size, revenue band, and geography down to country and region. Over 70 data fields.
Delivery.xls, .csv or .txt, ready for your CRMA standard file your team can import without a bespoke format being promised.
ComplianceCAN-SPAM for sending, CCPA and GDPR for privacy rightsUnder CAN-SPAM, US business-to-business email does not require prior consent, but it does require accurate headers, a real physical postal address and a working opt out.

Elevate Your Prospecting Efforts Now

Cut through the gateways and attain high-quality deals with our invaluable email database. Whatever your niche is, we’ve got you covered. Get an extensive list of professionals mailing addresses.

Contact us at 1-888-494-0588 or sales@bluemailmedia.com to move the deal forward faster.

About this page

How often the data behind this page is refreshed, where it comes from, and the compliance position.

Data refresh cadence
Re-verified every 90 days, and your own file verified again on the day it is sent. If a contact hard bounces, or a phone number is wrong or not working, we replace it.
Where the data comes from
Compiled from public business registers, corporate filings, B2B directories, industry events, trade publications and opt-in channels.
Compliance position
Under CAN-SPAM, US business-to-business email does not require prior consent, but it does require accurate headers, a real physical postal address and a working opt out. GDPR and CCPA set a different standard.

Related hubs

The 38 professional lists are in the router above. These are the other ways the same contacts are organised. The full catalogue follows below.

Check Out the Various Datasets we Provide!

Reach the Right Decision Makers with Blue Mail Media!

Use the Professional’s Data to Prospect Target Audience.

Testimonials

Trusted by Leading Companies

in USA, Canada, Australia, UK and more

We are always looking for new clients in the financial sector. We have found Blue Mail to be the most effective route for contacting the decision makers we need to reach. I would recommend them strongly.
Portrait of Mike McGovern, Founder, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialMike McGovernFounder
We faced a difficult recruit requiring us to identify physicians with specific rare disease experience. We found the contact list to the complete, timely and easy to work from. Ultimately, the list allowed us to quickly fill our quota, reduce team stress and directly contributed to a successful project outcome.
Portrait of a manager at a U.S. life science management consultancy, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialManagerU.S. Life Science Management Consultancy
After taking service from number of marketing list Companies I found Blue Mail Media’s offering to be far superior to any other. We bought list for one of our clients online survey campaigns. We got 20% opens and 15.5% CTR for our campaigns. We got 400 completed surveys and our client was very happy with the results.
Portrait of Chris Wollen, Chief Marketing Officer, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialChris WollenChief Marketing Officer
I couldn’t be happier with the results. Statistically Blue Mail Media list achieved far greater than industry standard response rates. We initiated two distinctly different test messages to 3630 & 4762 contacts in California. Both messages had open rates between 42% and 49% with click rates above 21%.
Portrait of Tony de Kerf, CEO, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialTony de KerfCEO
As a new A I Legal Business Solutions company we interviewed several email generating companies to provide us valid email addresses. Blue Mail Media was so helpful in describing the process getting us started with an email campaign. They strategized with us on the best firms to start with. We have since begun our campaign and Wow we found dozens of potential clients.
Portrait of Tim Derrickson, CEO, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialTim DerricksonCEO
The Blue Mail Media list we received was excellent quality. Our outreach saw strong engagement, and we were impressed with the accuracy of the data. It made a real difference in the success of our campaign.
Portrait of Emme P, Marketing Manager, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialEmme PMarketing Manager

Frequently Asked Questions

A contact file of working professionals selected by what they do rather than where they work. Blue Mail Media holds 85M+ records across 38 professional segments, each with a business email address, a phone number, a job title and company firmographics.

Thirty-eight, each with its own page: accountants, lawyers, engineers, architects, IT and HR staff, managers, C-level and D-level executives, healthcare professionals, contractors, manufacturers and more. The router above names every one and links it.

If you already know the profession, take its own page: it is filtered and priced for that role, and it ranks better for your own research too. Stay here when you want a mix of professions in one file, or when you are not sure which role you need yet.

Full name, business email address and phone number, job title and seniority, company name and website domain, industry and SIC code, company size and revenue band, and the location. Over 70 data fields are available and which you take is settled when the build is agreed.

The page publishes its own counts by industry, from hospitality and banking to manufacturing, construction and technology. Tell a consultant the industries you sell into and the selection is cut to them before you see a count.

The database is re-verified every 90 days, and the file you order is checked once more on the day it is sent. If an email address hard-bounces, or a phone number is wrong or not working, Blue Mail Media replaces the contact. That is the commitment; it is not a description of the internal process.

Public business registers, corporate filings, B2B directories, industry events, trade publications and opt-in channels. Blue Mail Media names the sources rather than describing internal steps, because the sources are what you can check.

Yes, in the United States, for business-to-business email. CAN-SPAM requires accurate headers, an honest subject line, a clear advertisement disclosure, a valid postal address, a working opt-out, and opt-outs honoured within 10 business days. In the EU and UK you need a documented lawful basis, normally legitimate interest. How you send stays your obligation.

There is no fixed price. The more records you take, the lower the cost per contact, and you can either buy a one-off file or license the database for ongoing access with a rolling 90-day refresh. Email sales@bluemailmedia.com for a quote on your selection.

Normally 3 to 5 business days from the order. Those days include verifying your own file again before it is delivered, so what arrives has been checked twice.

Yes. The file is cut by country and region, so you can take the United States alone, a named set of countries, or a wider mix that includes the UK, Europe, Canada and APAC.

As .xls, .csv or .txt. All three import into the usual CRM and marketing automation tools without conversion.

Yes. Tell Blue Mail Media which professions and industries you are after and the sample is drawn from that selection, so the rows in front of you are rows you could actually mail.

Yes. Every record carries a phone number alongside the business email and a postal address, so one selection supports calling and direct mail as well as email. A phone number that is wrong or not working is replaced on the same commitment as a hard-bounced email.

Call 1-888-494-0588 or email sales@bluemailmedia.com. Say which professions, which industries and how many records, and a consultant comes back with a count and a price.