Skip to content
Blue Mail Media logo

B2B data provider · Medical device contacts

Medical Device Manufacturers Email List

A medical device manufacturers email list is a B2B contact database of the companies that design and make medical instruments, implants, equipment and diagnostic devices, giving the name, title and business email of decision makers at each one, with a phone number for most of them. It reaches chief executives, presidents and other C-suite officers, plus leaders in operations, manufacturing, quality engineering, supply chain, purchasing, sales, marketing, IT and HR; each record is re-verified every 90 days and checked again before your file goes out. Buy it as a one-off file or license the database, and narrow it by device type, country, US state, company size, revenue and job title, among more than 70 selects.

Raw material suppliers, contract manufacturers, logistics companies, software vendors, insurers and recruiting firms can use the medical device manufacturers email list to reach the device makers they sell to or hire for.

200K+
Medical Device Manufacturer Records
8M+
Healthcare Data
500M+
B2B Contact Data

Re-verified every 90 days, and again before delivery

Request a Custom Quote

0 / 500

  • 95% Deliverability
  • GDPR, CCPA & CAN-SPAM Compliant
  • Human & AI Verified Data

Trusted By Over 11K Organizations To Grow Revenue

Coty logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Costco Wholesale logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Experian logo, a Blue Mail Media client
IBM logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Oracle logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Prime Therapeutics logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Seattle Colleges logo, a Blue Mail Media client

Who Are Medical Device Manufacturers?

Medical device manufacturers email list from Blue Mail Media for healthcare marketing

Medical device manufacturers design and make the instruments, implants, equipment and diagnostic devices used in patient care, from surgical instruments and cardiovascular devices to imaging and electromedical equipment.

They sell to hospitals, clinics, laboratories and medical distributors, and they buy raw materials, components, contract manufacturing, software and freight services from outside suppliers.

Buyers also call this file a medical device industry email list, a medical device email list, a medical device manufacturing email list or a medical devices email database; all four names describe the same contacts.

Well-known medical device manufacturers include:

  • Johnson & Johnson
  • Medtronic
  • GE HealthCare
  • Baxter
  • Becton, Dickinson and Company
  • Siemens Healthineers
  • Philips
  • Boston Scientific
  • Stryker
  • Intuitive Surgical
  • Medline Industries
  • Cardinal Health
  • Zimmer Biomet
  • Re-verified every 90 daysAnd checked again before your file is sent
  • Medical device companiesLeaders in operations, quality, sales and more
  • 70+ data filtersDevice type, job title, size and location
  • CAN-SPAM, CCPA and GDPRThe laws your sends must follow; the FAQ explains them

Get Your Hands on Our Free Sample Data of the Medical Device Manufacturers Email List

These rows come from the medical device manufacturers email list, at companies such as Medtronic, Abbott, Boston Scientific and ResMed; email addresses and phone numbers are masked.

Contact NameJob TitleEmailPhone NumberYear of EstablishmentCompany NameWebsiteRevenueEmployee SizeCityStateZip CodeCountry
Adam LurieVice President Global Operationsad**********ie@hollister.com(847) 68*-**001921Hollister Incorporatedwww.hollister.com1.4 B5000LibertyvilleIL60048United States
Alison PorterSupply Chain Manageral**********er@freudenbergmedical.com(978) 28*-**231849Freudenberg Medicalwww.freudenbergmedical.com625.9 M2500BeverlyMA01915United States
Ansley AllenMarketing Directoraa****en@medline.com(800) 63*-**631966Medline Industrieswww.medline.com23.2 B39000NorthfieldIL60093United States
Anthony RobisonDirector of Information Technologyto**********on@draeger.com(800) 43*-**371889Dragerwww.draeger.com3.8 B16390HoustonTX77085United States
Ariane SchiereckChief Information Officerar**********ck@hollister.com(847) 68*-**001921Hollister Incorporatedwww.hollister.com1.4 B5000LibertyvilleIL60048United States
Arun KumarVice President Supply Chainak****ar@tandemdiabetes.com(877) 80*-**011997Tandem Diabetes Carewww.tandemdiabetes.com940.2 M2650San DiegoCA92130United States
Beth SanderHuman Resources Directorbe**********er@medtronic.com(763) 51*-**001949Medtronicwww.medtronic.com32.6 B95000MinneapolisMN55432United States
Brian MarkisonChief Executive Officerbr**********on@lantheus.com(800) 36*-**681956Lantheuswww.lantheus.com1.5 B808BedfordMA01730United States
Christopher ShryockChief Human Resources Officercs**********ck@medline.com(800) 63*-**631966Medline Industrieswww.medline.com23.2 B39000NorthfieldIL60093United States
Declan ReganExecutive Director Supply Chainde*********an@lantheus.com(800) 36*-**681956Lantheuswww.lantheus.com1.5 B808North BillericaMA01862United States
Ezequiel BascioniSenior Information Technology Directorez**********ni@abbott.com(224) 66*-**001888Abbottwww.abbott.com42 B114000Abbott ParkIL60064United States
Ian BellChief Operating Officeria********ll@alcon.com(800) 75*-**951945Alconwww.alcon.com9.6 B25000Fort WorthTX76134United States
Jason M HollarChief Executive Officerja**********ar@cardinalhealth.com(614) 75*-**001971Cardinal Healthwww.cardinalhealth.com222.3 B48900DublinOH43017United States
Jim BoyleChief Executive Officerji********le@medline.com(800) 63*-**631966Medline Industrieswww.medline.com23.2 B39000NorthfieldIL60093United States
John SheridanPresidentjo**********an@tandemdiabetes.com(877) 80*-**011997Tandem Diabetes Carewww.tandemdiabetes.com940.2 M2650San DiegoCA92130United States
Jon WellsPresidentjo******lls@midmark.com(937) 52*-**621915Midmark Corporationwww.midmark.com682 M2200VersaillesOH45380United States
Jon DillChief Financial Officerjo******ill@midmark.com(937) 52*-**001915Midmark Corporationwww.midmark.com682 M2200MiamisburgOH45342United States
Kaushik GhoshalChief Commercial Officerka**********al@resmed.com(800) 42*-**371989ResMedwww.resmed.com4.9 B10140San DiegoCA92123United States
Kerry ChristopherVice President Communicationske******************er@cardinalhealth.com(614) 75*-**001971Cardinal Healthwww.cardinalhealth.com222.3 B48900DublinOH43017United States
Lenka AjmDirector Talent Acquisitionle******jm@abbott.com(224) 66*-**001888Abbottwww.abbott.com42 B114000Abbott ParkIL60064United States
Louis AlparoneSenior Director Salesla******ne@insulet.com(866) 94*-**552000Insulet Corporationwww.insulet.com2.1 B3900ActonMA01720United States
Mark SmithVice President Talent Acquisitionma**********th@medtronic.com(763) 51*-**001949Medtronicwww.medtronic.com32.6 B95000MinneapolisMN55432United States
Mark LongaVice President Operationsml****ga@insulet.com(866) 94*-**552000Insulet Corporationwww.insulet.com2.1 B3900ActonMA01720United States
Melissa BrotzChief Marketing Officerme**********tz@abbott.com(224) 66*-**001888Abbottwww.abbott.com42 B114000Abbott ParkIL60064United States
Michael KingRegional Information Officermi*********ng@carestream.com(585) 62*-**002007Carestreamwww.carestream.com923.3 M3400RochesterNY14608United States
Ola SnowChief Human Resources Officerol**********ow@cardinalhealth.com(614) 75*-**001971Cardinal Healthwww.cardinalhealth.com222.3 B48900DublinOH43017United States
Peter RossiterVice President of Information Technologypr******er@tandemdiabetes.com(877) 80*-**011997Tandem Diabetes Carewww.tandemdiabetes.com940.2 M2650San DiegoCA92130United States
Phil CarusoHead of Business Developmentaa*********co@carestream.com(585) 62*-**002007Carestreamwww.carestream.com923.3 M3400RochesterNY14608United States
Rafael CarbunaruChief Technology Officerra************ru@bsci.com(800) 87*-**601979Boston Scientificwww.bostonscientific.com16.7 B53000ValenciaCA91355United States
Renee A NollChief Human Resources Officerre*********ll@carestream.com(585) 62*-**002007Carestreamwww.carestream.com923.3 M3400RochesterNY14608United States
Robert SackettChief Operations Officerrs*****tt@midmark.com(937) 52*-**001915Midmark Corporationwww.midmark.com682 M2200MiamisburgOH45342United States
Sally SabaVP Chief Inclusion and Diversity OfficerSa*********@medtronic.com(763) 51*-**001949Medtronicwww.medtronic.com32.6 B95000MinneapolisMN55432United States
Sanjay KumarChief Technology Officersa**********ar@resmed.com(800) 42*-**371989ResMedwww.resmed.com4.9 B10140San DiegoCA92123United States
Scott HollowayChief Commercial Officersc***********ay@hollister.com(847) 68*-**001921Hollister Incorporatedwww.hollister.com1.4 B5000LibertyvilleIL60048United States
Scott DavisChief Security Officersc********@alcon.com(800) 75*-**951945Alconwww.alcon.com9.6 B25000Fort WorthTX76134United States
Sergio DuplanPresidentse**********an@alcon.com(800) 75*-**951945Alconwww.alcon.com9.6 B25000Fort WorthTX76134United States
Shrikant RamachandranChief Information Officersh*******************an@bsci.com(508) 68*-**001979Boston Scientificwww.bostonscientific.com16.7 B53000MarlboroughMA01752United States
Siva Chintamani IyerDirector of Information Technologysi******er@lantheus.com(800) 36*-**681956Lantheuswww.lantheus.com1.5 B808BedfordMA01730United States
Susan WardVice President of Human Resourcessu********rd@freudenbergmedical.com(978) 28*-**231849Freudenberg Medicalwww.freudenbergmedical.com625.9 M2500BeverlyMA01915United States
Tim CrusingSales Managerti*******g@draeger.com(800) 43*-**371889Dragerwww.draeger.com3.8 B16390HoustonTX77085United States
Todd FriedmanChief Information Security Officerto**********an@resmed.com(800) 42*-**371989ResMedwww.resmed.com4.9 B10140San DiegoCA92123United States
Tyler GuentterDirector Strategic Purchasingty**********er@draeger.com(800) 43*-**371889Dragerwww.draeger.com3.8 B16390HoustonTX77085United States
Tyler CissellVice President of Manufacturingtc******ll@insulet.com(866) 94*-**552000Insulet Corporationwww.insulet.com2.1 B3900ActonMA01720United States
Vaughn LorenzoDirector Quality Engineeringvl******o@atecspine.com(760) 43*-**861990Alphatec Spinewww.atecspine.com611.6 M867CarlsbadCA92008United States
Vivian GoenaHuman Resources Managervi*********na@freudenbergmedical.com(626) 81*-**841849Freudenberg Medicalwww.freudenbergmedical.com625.9 M2500Baldwin ParkCA91706United States
Wes DarlingManager Information Securitywd******g@atecspine.com(760) 43*-**861990Alphatec Spinewww.atecspine.com611.6 M867CarlsbadCA92008United States
Wyatt StanfieldVice President Salesws********d@atecspine.com(760) 43*-**861990Alphatec Spinewww.atecspine.com611.6 M867CarlsbadCA92008United States

What You Get in the Medical Device Manufacturers Email List

Every record in the medical device manufacturers email list names a decision maker and gives their job title and business email address, plus a phone number where one is on file: the tables below count about six phone numbers for every ten email addresses. Company details come with it: name, website, revenue, headcount, founding year and location, and you decide which fields go into your file.

Planning direct mail with a medical device manufacturers mailing list? Check with a data consultant whether postal addresses can be supplied for your selection.

Customize the Medical Device Manufacturers Email List With 70+ Data Selects

Narrow the medical device manufacturers email list with more than 70 data selects: device type, location, company size and revenue, job title, and the fields each record should carry.

The selects and fields include:

  • Company Name
  • Company Location
  • Industry
  • Employee Size
  • Company Revenue
  • Contact Name
  • Job Title
  • Email Addresses
  • Contact Number
  • Demographics
  • Firmographics
  • Country
  • License Number
  • License State
  • SIC Code
  • Technographic
  • Device Type (cardiovascular, spine, neuromodulation, therapeutic, electromedical, X-ray)
  • And more

Segment Your Medical Device Manufacturers Email Database

The tables below show where the email and phone counts sit by country, US state and company revenue.

Device-type lists are available too, among them a neuromodulation devices manufacturers email list, a therapeutic devices manufacturers email list and a spine devices manufacturers email list.

Segmentation based on US states

50 entries
StateEmail CountsPhone Number Counts
Alabama30121807
Alaska202121
Arizona80374822
Arkansas1344806
California6615939695
Colorado93965637
Connecticut54023241
Delaware1018615
Florida2810116863
Georgia108666519
Hawaii406243
Idaho1008604
Illinois154089244
Indiana127147628
Iowa1592955
Kansas23521411
Kentucky24041442
Louisiana20251215
Maine675405
Maryland50163009
Massachusetts20621237
Michigan100866051
Minnesota2606815647
Mississippi17921075
Missouri53693221
Montana543325
Nebraska1378826
Nevada20421225
New Hampshire30221813
New Jersey127377642
New Mexico684413
New York1678110068
North Carolina107096425
North Dakota277166
Ohio134418069
Oklahoma20111206
Oregon33612016
Pennsylvania1739310435
Rhode Island1355813
South Carolina43822629
South Dakota407244
Tennessee86985218
Texas2813116878
Utah63613816
Vermont332199
Virginia54263255
Washington68284096
West Virginia809485
Wisconsin73834429
Wyoming15894

Segmentation based on revenue

7 entries
RevenueEmail CountsPhone Number Counts
<$50 million270008162005
$50 million to $100 million208824125295
$100 million to $500 million201911121147
$500 million to $1 billion10610563663
$1 billion to $5 billion206151123693
$5 billion to $10 billion5570533423
>$10 billion181048108629

How Does Blue Mail Media Compile the Medical Device Manufacturers Mailing List?

Since 2010, Blue Mail Media has gathered business contact data from the kinds of sources listed here, and the medical device manufacturers mailing list draws on them.

Med-Tech Trade ShowsHealthcare SocietiesHealthcare Directories
Medical ReportsHealthcare WebsitesHealthcare Magazines
Medical JournalsNewspaper and Company NewslettersHealthcare Listings
State Medical RegistersHealthcare ConferencesQuestionnaires
Government RecordsPublic RegistersTelemarketing Efforts
Medical CouncilsPostal RecordsCensus Data
Market ResearchPublishing CompaniesTelephone Directories
SEC ListingsCredit and Financial DataFeedback Forms
SeminarsWarranty Card RegistrationsRebate Coupons
Opt-in Email ResponsesEntry FormsWebinars
Reporting AgenciesRe-Seller ProgramsMail and Telephone Inquiries
Corporate and Executive RegistersAnd More!

The whole file is re-verified every 90 days, and your order is checked once more before delivery. If more than 5% of the email addresses or phone numbers you buy bounce or fail, we replace the failed contacts free of charge.

How Can I Use the Medical Device Manufacturers Email List for Outreach?

The medical device manufacturers email list works across these channels:

A B2B sales team reviewing target account data together

Email Marketing

You can use our targeted email list to send personalized emails and periodical newsletters, conduct drip campaigns, offer informative content, and more.

Corporate towers seen from street level

Social Media Marketing

Load the contacts into ad platforms with customer-match targeting, so the device makers you email also see your ads.

Colleagues discussing a campaign at a shared desk

Account-Based Marketing

Choose the device makers you most want to win and reach their executives, purchasing and operations heads with one coordinated campaign.

A marketing team planning an outbound programme

Telemarketing

Call decision makers at device companies to book demonstrations, qualify interest or follow up on an email.

A boardroom of decision makers in a working session

Content Marketing

Send white papers, product briefs and event invitations to operations, manufacturing and quality engineering leaders whose work your subject touches.

cta office

Recruitment Campaigns

Reach HR and talent acquisition leaders at device makers about engineers, technicians and sales staff you can place.

Who Can Use Our Medical Device Manufacturers Email Database?

Businesses that sell to or work with device makers can use our medical device manufacturers email database, among them:

Raw material suppliers

who provide metals, alloys, ceramics, additives, polymers and other raw materials to medical device manufacturing companies can reach the purchasing and supply chain teams that buy them.

Logistics companies

that assist medical device manufacturers in distributing the finished goods can use our database to pitch their services.

Third-party manufacturers

who support medical device manufacturers in producing parts, components, or entire products under a contractual agreement can pitch their services using our list.

Software companies

that provide software to medical device manufacturers for production, quality and planning work can reach the IT and operations leaders who choose it.

Insurance providers

offering coverage for product liability, errors and omissions and other business risks can reach the finance chiefs at medical device manufacturers.

Recruiting firms

that place engineers, quality assurance specialists and technicians with medical device manufacturing units can reach their HR and talent acquisition leaders.

Our Commitments On The Medical Device Manufacturers Email List, And How We Back Them Up

Since 2010, Blue Mail Media has supplied contact data to more than 11,000 organizations. Here is what stands behind this list, and what backs each promise:

ParametersOur commitmentHow we back it up
VerificationRe-verified every 90 days, and again before your file is sentThe rolling cycle covers the database; the second check covers the records you actually ordered.
Failed contactsAt least 95% of the contact data you buy is validIf more than 5% of the email addresses or phone numbers you buy bounce or fail, we replace the failed contacts free of charge.
CustomizationBuilt to order from your own filtersCountry, US state, revenue, employee size, job title and device type, from more than 70 filters.
DeliveryWithin 3 to 5 business daysYour file gets a final check and comes in formats your CRM and email tools import.
ComplianceCAN-SPAM for sending, CCPA and GDPR for privacy rightsUnder CAN-SPAM, US business-to-business email does not require prior consent, but it does require accurate headers, a real physical postal address and a working opt out.

Get Your Medical Device Manufacturers Email List Today

Each medical device manufacturers email list is built to order. Send the device types, roles and countries you need, and a data consultant will reply with a count and a quote.

Our data consultants answer on 1-888-494-0588 and at sales@bluemailmedia.com.

Find Healthcare Contacts Beyond Device Makers

Get Verified Healthcare Data with Blue Mail Media!

Testimonials

Trusted by Leading Companies

in USA, Canada, Australia, UK and more

We are always looking for new clients in the financial sector. We have found Blue Mail to be the most effective route for contacting the decision makers we need to reach. I would recommend them strongly.
Portrait of Mike McGovern, Founder, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialMike McGovernFounder
We faced a difficult recruit requiring us to identify physicians with specific rare disease experience. We found the contact list to the complete, timely and easy to work from. Ultimately, the list allowed us to quickly fill our quota, reduce team stress and directly contributed to a successful project outcome.
Portrait of a manager at a U.S. life science management consultancy, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialManagerU.S. Life Science Management Consultancy
After taking service from number of marketing list Companies I found Blue Mail Media’s offering to be far superior to any other. We bought list for one of our clients online survey campaigns. We got 20% opens and 15.5% CTR for our campaigns. We got 400 completed surveys and our client was very happy with the results.
Portrait of Chris Wollen, Chief Marketing Officer, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialChris WollenChief Marketing Officer
I couldn’t be happier with the results. Statistically Blue Mail Media list achieved far greater than industry standard response rates. We initiated two distinctly different test messages to 3630 & 4762 contacts in California. Both messages had open rates between 42% and 49% with click rates above 21%.
Portrait of Tony de Kerf, CEO, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialTony de KerfCEO
As a new A I Legal Business Solutions company we interviewed several email generating companies to provide us valid email addresses. Blue Mail Media was so helpful in describing the process getting us started with an email campaign. They strategized with us on the best firms to start with. We have since begun our campaign and Wow we found dozens of potential clients.
Portrait of Tim Derrickson, CEO, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialTim DerricksonCEO
The Blue Mail Media list we received was excellent quality. Our outreach saw strong engagement, and we were impressed with the accuracy of the data. It made a real difference in the success of our campaign.
Portrait of Emme P, Marketing Manager, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialEmme PMarketing Manager

About this page

How often the data behind this page is refreshed, where it comes from, and the compliance position.

Data refresh cadence
Re-verified every 90 days, and your own file verified again before it is sent.
Where the data comes from
Compiled from public registers, corporate filings, B2B directories, industry events and opt-in channels.
Compliance, United States
CAN-SPAM needs no prior consent for business-to-business email, but it does need accurate headers, a real postal address and a working opt out.
Privacy laws
GDPR covers people in the EU and UK, and CCPA covers California residents; both give people rights over their data. Blue Mail Media supplies the data; the sending decisions stay with you.
Who this page is for
Businesses that sell to or hire for medical device manufacturers, not patients or clinicians shopping for devices. Dental, surgical, distributor and general manufacturing lists are linked near the top.

Frequently Asked Questions

A medical device manufacturers email list gives you named decision makers at device companies, such as presidents, operations heads and quality engineering directors, with their job titles and business email addresses, phone numbers for most, and the company details behind them: revenue, employee count, website and location.

A medical device manufacturers mailing list is the same set of contacts under another name. Blue Mail Media's medical device manufacturer mailing lists carry business email addresses, and phone numbers for most contacts; whether postal addresses can be included is confirmed for each order, so raise it with a data consultant before you buy.

Among the largest are Medtronic, Johnson & Johnson, Siemens Healthineers, Stryker, GE HealthCare, Abbott, Becton Dickinson, Boston Scientific and Philips. The sample rows on this page include contacts at Medtronic, Abbott and Boston Scientific.

Yes. At least 95% of the contact data you buy is valid. Blue Mail Media re-verifies each record every 90 days and checks your file again before it is delivered. If more than 5% of the email addresses or phone numbers you buy bounce or fail, Blue Mail Media replaces the failed contacts free of charge.

Every 90 days: Blue Mail Media re-verifies the whole file on that cycle, and each order gets one more check before delivery.

Usually 3 to 5 business days, whether you order the email list or the medical device manufacturers mailing list. Each file is built to your selection and checked before it goes out.

Yes. You receive the medical device manufacturers email list as an Excel (.xls) file, or as .csv or .txt if you prefer, and each format imports into common CRM and email tools.

Yes. Pick from more than 70 data selects, including device type, country, US state, revenue, employee size and job title. To discuss anything more specific, call 1-888-494-0588 or email sales@bluemailmedia.com.

Blue Mail Media covers chief executives, presidents, COOs, CFOs and other C-suite officers, plus heads of operations, manufacturing, supply chain, purchasing, quality engineering, sales, marketing, IT, information security and HR, all chosen by job title.

Yes. Blue Mail Media publishes device-type lists next to the full file, including a biomedical equipment manufacturers email list, a cardiovascular devices manufacturers email list, an electromedical equipment manufacturers email list and a spine device manufacturers email list. Tell a data consultant which devices your prospects make.

Blue Mail Media prices each order from your brief: how many contacts you need, which roles, countries and device types, which fields, and whether you want a single file or a database license. Send the brief to sales@bluemailmedia.com or call 1-888-494-0588, and we come back with a contact count and a price.

Yes, in the US, if every email follows CAN-SPAM, which covers business email as well: truthful sender information and subject lines, identification as an advertisement, your physical mailing address and a working opt-out you act on within 10 business days. Under GDPR and UK GDPR you need a documented lawful basis, usually legitimate interest, and the CCPA gives California residents rights over their data.

A list of company names, often yes: trade associations and public registers publish which device makers exist. What they rarely give you is named decision makers with checked business emails and phone numbers, which is what Blue Mail Media sells, and free sample records let you test the data first.

Yes. Blue Mail Media sells a dental equipment manufacturers email list for dental makers and suppliers, and a medical device distributors email list for the companies that resell devices.