Skip to content
Blue Mail Media logo

B2B data provider · physical therapy contacts

Physical Therapists Email List

A physical therapist email list is a contact file of practising physical therapists and physiotherapists, with a business email address, a phone number, a license number and the license state on each record. The same file answers a physiotherapist email list, a physical therapy email list and a physical therapy mailing list.

It is counted state by state for all 50 US states, 377,163 email contacts in total, with thirteen other countries counted separately. The database is re-verified every 90 days and your own file is checked again before it is sent. If an address hard bounces, or a phone number is wrong or not working, we replace the contact.

Are you a manufacturer of knee supports, heat wraps or other physiotherapy and rehab equipment for rehab centers or hospitals? Blue Mail Media’s Physical Therapists Email Lists can help market your product and services to physiotherapists from around the world.
1M+
Physical therapists worldwide
8M+
Healthcare Data
500M+
B2B Contact Data

Re-verified every 90 days, and checked again before your file is sent

Request a Custom Quote

0 / 500

  • 95% Deliverability, backed by replacement
  • GDPR, CCPA & CAN-SPAM Compliant
  • Human & AI Verified Data

Trusted By Over 11K Organizations To Grow Revenue

Coty logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Costco Wholesale logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Experian logo, a Blue Mail Media client
IBM logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Oracle logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Prime Therapeutics logo, a Blue Mail Media client
Seattle Colleges logo, a Blue Mail Media client

Physical Therapist Email List

Physical therapist email list from Blue Mail Media for healthcare marketing

Physical therapists offer their services in several fields, including orthopaedics, physiotherapy, sports, respiratory physiotherapy (in ICU), paediatrics, musculoskeletal outpatients, etc. Reaching out to all physical therapists from diverse centres without assistance can be quite difficult. If you want to market your products or services to physical therapists, then having a verified physical therapists mailing list can help you achieve your desired results.

Buyers ask for the same file several ways. A physical therapists email addresses list, a physical therapist mailing list and a physiotherapists email list all describe this selection, cut to the states, countries and job titles you name.

A physical therapy database will be the best way to find the appropriate prospects among these professionals. Blue Mail Media presents high-quality physical therapist email list for all sales reps.

  • Re-verified every 90 daysAnd checked again before your file is sent
  • 377,163 US contactsCounted state by state across all 50 states
  • Filtered before you see itState, country, job title and facility type
  • CAN-SPAM, CCPA and GDPRSupplied compliant. The sending rules stay yours

Looking for therapists beyond physical therapy?

This list is for physical therapists and physiotherapists. If you sell to other kinds of therapist, one of these fits better.

If you are targetingUse this list
Occupational, massage, speech or respiratory therapists, or therapists of several kinds at onceTherapist Email List
Psychologists, psychiatrists and counselorsMental Health Professionals Email List
Physical therapists, physiotherapists and physical therapy assistantsStay here. This page covers them, with counts for every US state

Expand to Global Markets With Our Highly Accurate Physical Therapists Mailing List

Take advantage of highly potent and accurate physical therapists email lists when your competitors still depend on their in-house databases. At Blue Mail Media, we care for our clients and want their campaigns to thrive. For this reason, after lots of careful research and preparation, we have developed physical therapists email database that provides our clients the scope to expand to global markets using a multichannel approach.

The data provided by us is collected from the trusted sources, which include the following:

  • B2B Directories
  • Press Releases
  • Telemarketing Efforts
  • Opt-in Email Responses
  • Trade Shows
  • Surveys
  • Business Magazines
  • Publishing Companies
  • Government Records
  • Corporate Registers
  • Business Events
  • Webinars
  • Market Research
  • Public Records
  • Mail and Telephone Inquiries
  • Seminars and Conferences
  • Company Newsletters
  • And More!

Detailed Data Compilation Process for Physical Therapist Email List

Every physical therapist email list we deliver comes with the assurance of data quality and reliability. Physical therapist records are compiled from public registers, corporate filings, B2B directories, industry events, Google Maps and other public sources, and opt-in channels. The database is re-verified every 90 days, and every file is verified again before it is delivered.

The data experts at Blue Mail Media consolidate authentic information from multiple credible data sources. We follow these steps to build the contact lists:

  • Re-verified every 90 days
  • Verified again before delivery
  • A failed contact is replaced

Customize the Physical Therapist Email List Based on 70+ Advanced Data Parameters

Promoting your products to physical therapists can boost your chances of making better sales. If you develop relevant equipment or provide services, these physical therapists mailing lists will help you to beat the competition and will help you to reach the clients through multiple communication channels.

  • Company Name
  • Company Location
  • Industry
  • Employee Size
  • Company Revenue
  • Contact Name
  • Job Title
  • Email Addresses
  • Contact Number
  • Mailing Addresses
  • Demographics
  • Firmographics
  • Country
  • License Number
  • License State
  • SIC Code
  • Technographic
  • And more

Promote your products to the right decision-maker with our well-segmented Physical Therapists Email List

Segmentation based on US states

50 entries
StateEmail CountsPhone Number Counts
Alabama30121807
Alaska202121
Arizona80374822
Arkansas1344806
California6615939695
Colorado93965637
Connecticut54023241
Delaware1018615
Florida2810116863
Georgia108666519
Hawaii406243
Idaho1008604
Illinois154089244
Indiana127147628
Iowa1592955
Kansas23521411
Kentucky24041442
Louisiana20251215
Maine675405
Maryland50163009
Massachusetts20621237
Michigan100866051
Minnesota2606815647
Mississippi17921075
Missouri53693221
Montana543325
Nebraska1378826
Nevada20421225
New Hampshire30221813
New Jersey127377642
New Mexico684413
New York1678110068
North Carolina107096425
North Dakota277166
Ohio134418069
Oklahoma20111206
Oregon33612016
Pennsylvania1739310435
Rhode Island1355813
South Carolina43822629
South Dakota407244
Tennessee86985218
Texas2813116878
Utah63613816
Vermont332199
Virginia54263255
Washington68284096
West Virginia809485
Wisconsin73834429
Wyoming15894

Physical therapy assistant and director email lists

The page never names a role inside physical therapy, although its own filter list offers Job Title. These two are selected from the same file.

Physical therapy assistant email list

A physical therapy assistant email list is selected by job title from this same file, alongside the therapists they work with. Ask for the PTA count with your states and it comes back with the quote.

Physical therapy director email list

A physical therapy director email list is cut the same way, and the same job-title filter reaches practice and clinic owners. Ask for the count with your states and it comes back with the quote.

How can you use the physical therapist email list across outreach channels?

A B2B sales team reviewing target account data together

Email Marketing Campaigns

Send product news, clinical evidence and offers to a verified business address, filtered to the states and facility types you sell into.

A boardroom of decision makers in a working session

Social Media Marketing

Upload the file to LinkedIn or Meta to build a matched audience of practising therapists, then run sponsored content against it.

Colleagues discussing a campaign at a shared desk

Telemarketing

Each record carries a business phone number, so your team can call the clinics directly. If a number is wrong or not working, we replace the contact.

Corporate towers seen from street level

Direct Mail Marketing

Records carry the practice address, so catalogues, samples and event invitations reach the clinic rather than a generic mailbox.

A marketing team planning an outbound programme

SMS Marketing

The same business phone numbers support reminder and survey messages. Checking each number against the Do Not Call registry before you dial or text stays with you.

cta office

A/B Testing

Split the file by state, facility type or years in practice and send different messages to each, so you learn which offer works before the full send.

Who buys the physical therapist email database?

Small, medium and large-scale agencies looking to diversify their professional network can benefit from our lists.

Every physical therapist email list will take you one step ahead to fulfilling your marketing goals. Communicating with the right healthcare leads will strengthen your campaigns and amplifies marketing efficiency.

Clinics and hospitals

Group practices and rehab departments hiring, contracting or equipping physical therapists.

Healthcare marketing companies

Agencies running campaigns on behalf of clinics, device makers and rehab networks.

Pharmaceutical enterprises

Companies marketing pain management and musculoskeletal products to the clinicians who recommend them.

Medical research facilities

Teams recruiting practising therapists for clinical studies and outcome research.

Medical equipment providers

Makers of rehab equipment, braces and modalities selling to the clinicians who specify them.

Our commitments on the physical therapist list, and how we back them up

Since 2010, Blue Mail Media has supplied contact data to more than 11,000 organizations. Here is what we commit to on this file, and what stands behind each commitment.

ParametersOur commitmentHow we back it up
VerificationRe-verified every 90 days, and again before your file is sentThe rolling cycle covers the database; the second check covers the records you actually ordered.
Failed contactsAt least 95% of the contact data you buy is validIf more than 5% of the email addresses or phone numbers you buy bounce or fail, we replace the failed data.
CustomizationBuilt to order from your own filtersState, country, job title, facility type and years in practice. Over 70 data fields.
Delivery.xls, .csv or .txt, ready for your CRMA standard file your team can import without a bespoke format being promised.
ComplianceCAN-SPAM for sending, CCPA and GDPR for privacy rightsUnder CAN-SPAM, US business-to-business email does not require prior consent, but it does require accurate headers, a real physical postal address and a working opt out.

Grab a Customized List of Physical Therapist Email List Today!

Now is the time to act. Make prospecting a cake walk with our Physical Therapist Email List

For more information on the list or to curate your very own email list, contact our data consultants at + 1-888-494-0588 or email us at sales@bluemailmedia.com , and we’ll get back to you.

About this page

How often the data behind this page is refreshed, where it comes from, and the compliance position.

Data refresh cadence
Re-verified every 90 days, and your own file verified again on the day it is sent. If a contact hard bounces, or a phone number is wrong or not working, we replace it.
Where the data comes from
Compiled from public registers, corporate filings, B2B directories, industry events, Google Maps and other public sources, and opt-in channels.
Compliance position
Under CAN-SPAM, US business-to-business email does not require prior consent, but it does require accurate headers, a real physical postal address and a working opt out. GDPR and CCPA set a different standard.

Related healthcare lists

The clinicians and facilities physical therapists work alongside. The two therapy lists above this one are in the router. The full catalogue follows below.

Target top-tier Healthcare Executives with Ease

Get Verified Healthcare Data with Blue Mail Media!

Testimonials

Trusted by Leading Companies

in USA, Canada, Australia, UK and more

We are always looking for new clients in the financial sector. We have found Blue Mail to be the most effective route for contacting the decision makers we need to reach. I would recommend them strongly.
Portrait of Mike McGovern, Founder, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialMike McGovernFounder
We faced a difficult recruit requiring us to identify physicians with specific rare disease experience. We found the contact list to the complete, timely and easy to work from. Ultimately, the list allowed us to quickly fill our quota, reduce team stress and directly contributed to a successful project outcome.
Portrait of a manager at a U.S. life science management consultancy, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialManagerU.S. Life Science Management Consultancy
After taking service from number of marketing list Companies I found Blue Mail Media’s offering to be far superior to any other. We bought list for one of our clients online survey campaigns. We got 20% opens and 15.5% CTR for our campaigns. We got 400 completed surveys and our client was very happy with the results.
Portrait of Chris Wollen, Chief Marketing Officer, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialChris WollenChief Marketing Officer
I couldn’t be happier with the results. Statistically Blue Mail Media list achieved far greater than industry standard response rates. We initiated two distinctly different test messages to 3630 & 4762 contacts in California. Both messages had open rates between 42% and 49% with click rates above 21%.
Portrait of Tony de Kerf, CEO, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialTony de KerfCEO
As a new A I Legal Business Solutions company we interviewed several email generating companies to provide us valid email addresses. Blue Mail Media was so helpful in describing the process getting us started with an email campaign. They strategized with us on the best firms to start with. We have since begun our campaign and Wow we found dozens of potential clients.
Portrait of Tim Derrickson, CEO, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialTim DerricksonCEO
The Blue Mail Media list we received was excellent quality. Our outreach saw strong engagement, and we were impressed with the accuracy of the data. It made a real difference in the success of our campaign.
Portrait of Emme P, Marketing Manager, in a Blue Mail Media client testimonialEmme PMarketing Manager

Frequently Asked Questions

A file of business contact details for physical therapists and physiotherapists: name, email address, phone number, license number and license state, filtered to the states, countries and job titles you choose.

The United States figure is 377,163 email contacts, and it is the one that can be checked: the 50 state rows on this page add up to exactly that. Thirteen other countries are counted separately. Ask for the number against your own filters and you get it with the quote.

Yes. The list is counted state by state for all 50 US states, from California (66,159 email contacts) and Texas (28,131) to Wyoming (158). Choose the states you sell to and the file is built to that selection.

Yes. Thirteen countries besides the US are counted on this page, including the United Kingdom, Canada, France, Italy, Spain, Sweden and Switzerland. Say which and the selection is cut to them before you see a count.

Yes, both are selected from the same file by job title, alongside the therapists they work with. Blue Mail Media does not publish a separate count for either, so ask for it with your states and it comes back with the quote.

In the United States, yes, if every email meets CAN-SPAM: accurate headers, an honest subject line, a clear advertisement disclosure, your postal address, a working opt-out, and opt-outs honoured within 10 business days. The FTC says the law makes no exception for business-to-business email.

The whole database is re-verified every 90 days, and your own file is verified again before it is delivered. If an email address hard-bounces, or a phone number is wrong or not working, Blue Mail Media replaces the contact.

Public registers, corporate filings, B2B directories, industry events, Google Maps and other public sources, and opt-in channels. Blue Mail Media names the sources rather than describing internal steps, because the sources are what you can check.

The price depends on how many contacts you need and whether you buy a one-off file or license the database for ongoing access with a rolling 90-day refresh. Request a quote with your states and job titles for an exact figure.

Normally 3 to 5 business days from the order. Those days include verifying your own file again before it is delivered, so what arrives has been checked twice.

As .xls, .csv or .txt. All three import into the usual CRM and marketing automation tools without conversion.

Yes. The page counts phone numbers separately from email addresses, state by state, so you can see the phone coverage before you buy. A phone number that is wrong or not working is replaced on the same commitment as a hard-bounced email.

Yes. Tell Blue Mail Media which states and job titles you are after and a sample is drawn from that selection, so the rows in front of you are rows you could actually mail.

Call 1-888-494-0588 or email sales@bluemailmedia.com. Give the states, the job titles and the rough volume, and a count and a price come back.